Calophylle oil inophylle
From the family of Guttiferae the inophylle Callophyla is a tree considered sacred in many countries, reaching more than 20 meters high. its ovoid fruit contained within a woody shell an almond which, when mature, will oil gorge.
This oil, known for its strong anti-inflammatory power, is also externally good protection of capillaries. It is recommended locally in beauty care in treating
rosacea, stretch marks, beauty facial wrinkles and préventionb as regenerating oil.
In therapy, it is of great help in the treatment of rheumatism, gout and especially for its effectiveness in circulatory problems.
Very healing, anti-rheumatic, anti-radical, anti-inflammatory, protective circulatory system.
Rheumatism - Gout - Ulcers - chapped lips - and venous circulatory problems in combination with the essential oils of juniper, oregano, thyme, rosemary or cypress.
Regenerating, soothing, protective sunlight: recommended for treatment in beauty treatments of rosacea, stretch marks, beauty facial wrinkle prevention.
Use for all dry, devitalized and dehydrated.